Lodge Honors

The Order of the Arrow has a number of special honors that may be accorded it’s members. These are the Vigil Honor and the Founder’s Award. In addition the Lodge has it’s own special honors, the “Outstanding Arrowman of the Year” award and the . These Honors and their recipients are listed here by honor. This data only goes back to the year 2000, so if you would like us to check our award database, email contact@chumashlodge90.net.

Vigil Honor

  • 2019 – 
  • 2018 – Joey H., Thomas (TJ) L., Bob Murach, Sam Soga
  • 2017 – Joey Kamlet, Aaron Morse, Andrew Murach, Kirin Sweeney, Austin Werland
  • 2016 – Chase Bradley, Michael Murach, Dr. Jacques Benoit, Col. Michael Wulfestieg, 
  • 2015 – Brandon Dutcher, Zackary Hymas, Alex Madajian, Alan Munch, Juanita Zuniga
  • 2014 – Dylan Gillespie, Kade McGill, Alex Von Dohlen, Mr. Lynn Johnson
  • 2013 – Sean Stuart Howell, Dakota Jacob Lykins, Alex R. Wilder, Mr. Ronald G. Walsh, Mr. Vance G. Matzke
  • 2012 – Zachary B. Jones, Alex G. Hascall, Jeremy R. Zaida, Ms. Rebecca Fields, Mr. Donald R. Luce, Mr. Michael T. Cunningham
  • 2011 – Casey Patrick Zuchelli, James L. Rosenberg, Kevin M. Hays, Mr. John Casey Zuchelli, Mrs. Andrea E. Mesko
  • 2010 – Logan Augustus Michaels, Ed John Zuchelli, Major Brent G. Jones, Mr. Michael O’Neil
  • 2009 – Edward A. Belton, Keith P. Avery, Spencer A. Michaels, Robert B. Mackenzie IV, James M. Wright
  • 2008 – Daniel Allyn Huthsing, Wesley C. Newby, Mrs. Robin D. Thompson
  • 2007 – None Elected
  • 2006 – Tyler M. Johnson, Wade W. Brown, Mrs. Rosemary Zea Bauer, Mr. Terry E. Pew, Mr. Elmer L. Jones Jr, Thomas Anders Martin, Matthew K. Bixby, Mr. Kenneth R. Thompson
  • 2005 – Elvin J. Thompson, Ms. Kathryn McClure
  • 2004 – None Elected
  • 2003 – Ryan M. Sloane, Thomas McKenna, Gerard R. Powers, Erik P. Thompson, Mr. Wayne Michael Rascati, Mr. Thomas H. Gross
  • 2002 – Vincent D. Avila, Jeffrey A. Munch, Michael M. DeLeonardis, Andrew J. Brown, Mr. Robert A. Carroll, Mr. George M. Brown
  • 2001 – Joseph Abbott, Thomas F. Bauer, Van Granaroli, Sean M. Gross, Brent L. Warner, Mr. Mark A. Sands
  • 2000 – Paul G. Martinez, Timothy M. Skinner, Jason N. Tamura, Jason Graham, Mr. Greg A. Glenn, Mrs. Sue Schulyer, Larry E. Edwards

Founder's Award

  • 2019 – 
  • 2018 – Andrew Murach, Kathryn McClure
  • 2017 – Alex Madajian, Brian Hascall
  • 2016 – Aaron Morse, Dr. George Michaels
  • 2015 – Kade McGill, Harry Holden
  • 2010 – Keith P. Avery, Mr. Terry Pew
  • 2008 – Ryan M. Sloan, Mr. Wayne Rascati
  • 2005 – Gerard R. Powers, Mr. Harry R. Holden
  • 1999 – Victor Enchelmayer
  • 1998 – Joseph Bauer
  • 1995 – Patrick Moran

Outstanding Arrowman of the Year

  • 2019 – 
  • 2018 – Jase M., Mr. David Watkins
  • 2017 – Joey Kamlet, Dr. Leonard Kamlet
  • 2016 – Alex Madajian, 
  • 2015 – Aaron Morse, Dr. Jacques Benoit
  • 2014 – Kade McGill, Mr. Ron Walsh
  • 2013 – Sean Howell, Dr. George H. Michaels
  • 2012 – Alex Hascall, Mr. Brian Hascall
  • 2011 – Logan A. Michaels, Mr. William Robert Bumpass
  • 2010 – Kevin Hays, Mr. Wayne M. Rascati
  • 2009 – Casey P. Zuchelli, Mr. Robert B. Mackenzie III
  • 2005 – Jeremy C. Priestman, Mr. Anthony Bessermin, Mr. Harry Holden
  •